Tipping Competition2021

They're Your Teams - Australian Rugby league News
Back
globalrugbyleague - Tue, 13 May 2008 23:23:00 GMT
Are you sick and tired of watching other NRL teams lose? Well why not turn up and watch your team choke in round 10 of the Telstra premiership.

Friday 16 May 2008

eels v roosters
Parramatta Stadium, 7:45pm
Referee: Shayne Hayne
GRL Tip: Eels

EELS:
1. Luke Burt 2. Joel Reddy 3. Ben Smith 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Eric Grothe 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Brett Finch 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Mark Riddell 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Daniel Wagon 13. Chad Robinson Interchange: 14. Matthew Keating 15. Brendan Oake 16. Weller Hauraki 17. Junior Paulo Coach: Michael Hagan
ROOSTERS:
1. Amos Roberts 2. Sam Perrett 3. Brent Grose 4. Iosia Soliola 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. David Shillington 11. Lopini Paea 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Mitchell Aubusson Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Anthony Cherrington 17. James Aubusson Coach: Brad Fittler.

Gold Coast Titans v CANTERBURY BULLDOGS
Skilled Park, 7:45pm
Referee: Jason Robinson
GRL Tip: Gold Coast

TITANS:
1. Brenton Bowen 2. Ben Jeffery 3. Luke O'Dwyer 4. Brett Delaney 5. Smith Samau 6. Ashley Harrison 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Brad Meyers 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Daniel Conn Interchange: 14. Aaron Cannings 15. James Stosic 16. Josh Graham 17. Gavin Cooper Coach: John Cartwright


BULLDOGS:
1. Luke Patten 2. Heka Nanai 3. Tim Winitana 4. Cameron Phelps 5. Matthew Utai 6. Ben Roberts 7. Daniel Holdsworth 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Corey Hughes 10. Chris Armit 11. Sonny Bill Williams 12. Andrew Ryan 13.Reni Maitua Interchange: 14. Lee Te Maari 15. Nick Kouparitsas 17. Michael Sullivan 19. Brad Morrin Coach: Steve Folkes
Saturday 17 May 2008

CRONULLA SHARKS v Brisbane Broncos
Toyota Stadium, 5:30pm
Referee: Jared Maxwell
GRL Tip: Cronulla


SHARKS:
1. Brett Kearney 2. Misi Taulapapa 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. David Simmons 5. Luke Covell 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Adam Peek 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Danny Nutley 11. Dustin Cooper 12. Luke Douglas 13. Fraser Anderson Interchange: 14. Kade Snowden 15. Bryan Norrie 16. Paul Stephenson 17. Terence Seu Seu Coach: Ricky Stuart
BRONCOS:
1. Darius Boyd 2. Denan Kemp 3. Joel Moon 4. Nick Emmett 5. Reece Robinson 6. David Stagg 7. Shane Perry 8. Nick Kenny 9. Michael Ennis 10. Joel Clinton 11. Corey Parker 12. Ashton Sims 13. Tonie Carroll
Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 15. Derrick Watkins 16. Dave Taylor 17. Andrew McCullough 18. Isaak Ah Mau 19. Tom Hewitt Coach: Wayne Bennett

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS v Melbourne Storm
ANZ Stadium, 7:30pm
Referee: Phil Haines
GRL Tip: Melbourne Storm

DRAGONS:
1. Brett Morris 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Josh Morris 4. Chase Stanley 5. Michael Lett 6. Jamie Soward 7. Rangi Chase 8. Justin Poore 9. Dean Young 10. Jason Ryles 11. Beau Scott 12. Lagi Setu 13. Ben Creagh Interchange: 14. Kirk Reynoldson 15. Dan Hunt 16. Simon Woolford 17. Stuart Webb 18. Jon Green 19. Matt Prior 20. Frank Samia Coach: Nathan Brown

STORM:
1. Steve Turner 2. Brett Anderson 3. Will Chambers 4. Sam Tagataese 5. Dane Nielsen 6. Russell Aitken 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Clifford Manua 9. Matt Geyer 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Sika Manu 13. Aiden Tolman Interchange: 14. Liam Foran 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Scott Anderson 17. Sinbad Kali 18. Lucas Miller Coach: Craig Bellamy

MANLY SEA EAGLES v cowboys
Bluetongue Stadium, 7:30PM
Referee: Ben Cummins
GRL Tip: Manly

SEA EAGLES:
1. Michael Robertson 2. Nick Bradley-Qalilawa 3. Steven Bell 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Jamie Lyon 7. Matt Orford 8. Brent Kite 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Steve Menzies 12. Glenn Stewart 13. Luke Williamson Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Glenn Hall 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Mark Bryant 18. Heath L'Estrange Coach: Des Hasler


COWBOYS:
1. Ashley Graham 2. Mark Henry 3. Ben Harris 4. Ben Farrar 5. John Williams 6. Justin Smith 7. Anthony Watts 8. Ray Cashmere 9. Aaron Payne 10. Shane Tronc 11. Steven Southern 12. Daniel Abraham 13. Luke O'Donnell Interchange: 14. David Faiumu 15. Sam Faust 16. Ben Vaeau 17. Dayne Weston Coach: Graham Murray
Sunday 18 May 2008
panthers v New Zealand Warriors
CUA Stadium, 2:00 PM
Referee: Tony De Las Heras
GRL Tip: New Zealand
PANTHERS:
1. Rhys Wesser 2. Luke Rooney 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Michael Gordon 6. Maurice Blair 7. Luke Lewis 8. Tony Puletua 9. Luke Priddis 10. Matthew Bell 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Trent Waterhouse 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Paul Aiton 15. Joseph Paulo 16. Jarrod Sammut 17. Sam McKendry 18. Hutch Maiava Coach: Mathew Elliot
WARRIORS:
1. Lance Hohaia 2. Michael Crockett 3. Jerome Ropati 4. Ryan Shortland 5. Patrick Ah Van 6. Michael Witt 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Fien 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Simon Mannering 12. Epalahame Lauaki 13. Micheal Luck Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Wairangi Koopu 16. Russell Packer 17. Logan Swann 18. Ruben Wiki Coach: Ivan Cleary

knights v Wests Tigers
EnergyAustralia Stadium, 3:00 PM at
Referee: Sean Hampstead
GRL Tip: Wests Tigers


KNIGHTS:
1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Adam MacDougall 4. Keith Lulia 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Chris Bailey 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Danny Wicks 9. Matt Hilder 10. Jesse Royal 11. Chris Houston 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Scott Dureau 15. Cameron Ciraldo 16. Daniel Tolar 17. Steve Simpson 18. Junior Sau 19. Richard Fa'aoso Coach: Brian Smith

TIGERS:
1. Brett Hodgson 2. Taniela Tuiaki 3. Dean Collis 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Shannon McDonnell 6. Benji Marshall 7. John Morris 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Ben Te'o 12. Chris Heighington 13. Dene Halatau Interchange: 14. Liam Fulton 15. Danny Galea 16. Corey Payne 17. Mathew Head Coach: Tim Sheens
Monday 19 May 2008

Canberra Raiders v rabbitohs
Canberra Stadium, 7:00 PM
Referee: Gavin Badger
GRL Tip: Canberra

RAIDERS:
1. Bronx Goodwin 2. Colin Best 3. Adrian Purtell 4. Joel Monaghan 5. David Milne 6. Terry Campese 7. Todd Carney 8. Scott Logan 9. Alan Tongue 10. Troy Thompson 11. Glen Turner 12. Nigel Plum 13. Joe Picker Interchange: 14. Josh Miller 15. Glen Buttriss 16. Trevor Thurling 17. Cy Lasscock 18. Neville Costigan Coach: Neil Henry
RABBITOHS:
1. Nathan Merritt 2. Fetuli Talanoa 3. Nigel Vagana 4. Beau Champion 5. Shannon Hegarty 6. Dean Widders 7. Issac Luke 8. Manase Manuokafoa 9. George Ndaira 10. Roy Asotasi 11. David Kidwell 12. David Fa'alogo 13. John Sutton Interchange: 14. Beau Falloon 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Luke Stuart 17. Eddy Pettybourne Coach: Jason Taylor - Read More, Here