Tipping Competition2021

They're your teams - Australian Rugby league News
Back
globalrugbyleague - Tue, 10 Jun 2008 22:28:00 GMT
Can’t get a date on the weekend? Then why not join thousands of others just like you and head to a game in round 14 of the National Rugby League.

roosters v panthers
Friday 13 June 2008 19:45 - Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Sean Hampstead
Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy, Steve Lyons
Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
GRL Tip: Penrith

ROOSTERS: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Iosia Soliola 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. Lopini Paea 11. Willie Mason 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: 14. David Shillington 15. Nate Myles 16. Anthony Tupou 17. James Aubusson 18. Frank Paul Nuuausala 19. Brent Grose 20. Anthony Cherrington

PANTHERS: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Jarrod Sammut 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Luke Rooney 6. Maurice Blair 7. Luke Lewis 8. Tony Puletua 9. Luke Priddis 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Trent Waterhouse 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Paul Aiton 15. Matthew Bell 16. Shane Rodney 17. Josh Bateman 18. Tim Grant 19. Masada Iosefa

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 14 June 2008 19:30 - Toyota Stadium
Referee: Ben Cummins
Touch Judges: David Abood, Luke Potter
Video Referee: Steve Clark
GRL Tip: Cronulla

SHARKS: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Misi Taulapapa 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. David Simmons 5. Luke Covell 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Ross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Luke Douglas 11. Paul Gallen 12. Fraser Anderson 13. Greg Bird Interchange: 14. Danny Nutley 15. Kade Snowden 16. Bryan Norrie 17. Terence Seu Seu 19. Blake Green
WARRIORS: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Michael Crockett 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Aidan Kirk 6. Nathan Fien 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Ruben Wiki 9. Ian Henderson 10. Steve Price 11. Simon Mannering 12. Logan Swann 13. Micheal Luck Interchange: 14. Patrick Ah Van 15. Evarn Tuimavave 16. Sam Rapira 17. Ben Matulino 18. Wairangi Koopu
Canberra Raiders v Brisbane Broncos
Sunday 15 June 2008 14:00 - Canberra Stadium
Referee: Jason Robinson
Touch Judges: Steve Carrall, Mohamad Fajajo
Video Referee: Graeme West
GRL Tip: Brisbane Broncos

RAIDERS: 1. David Milne 2. Colin Best 3. Terry Campese 4. Joel Monaghan 5. Bronx Goodwin 6. Alan Tongue 7. Todd Carney 8. Troy Thompson 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Dane Tilse 11. Glen Turner 12. Nigel Plum 13. Joe Picker Interchange: 14. Josh Miller 15. Ryan Hinchcliffe 16. Trevor Thurling 17. Michael Weyman 18. Ben Jones 19. Brett Kelly 20. Justin Carney
BRONCOS: 1. Karmichael Hunt 2. Denan Kemp 3. Darius Boyd 4. Joel Moon 5. Reece Robinson 6. David Stagg 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Joel Clinton 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Corey Parker 13. Tonie Carroll Interchange: 14. PJ Marsh 15. Ashton Sims 16. Nick Kenny 17. Dave Taylor 18. Derrick Watkins
Wests Tigers v eels
Sunday 15 June 2008 15:00 - ANZ Stadium
Referee: Tony Archer
Touch Judges: Russell Turner, Jeff Younis
Video Referee: Phil Cooley
GRL Tip: Wests Tigers

TIGERS: 1. Brett Hodgson 2. Taniela Tuiaki 3. Dean Collis 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Shannon McDonnell 6. Benji Marshall 7. Mathew Head 8. Danny Galea 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Ben Te'o 12. Chris Heighington 13. Dene Halatau Interchange: 14. John Morris 15. Beau Ryan 16. Corey Payne 17. Bronson Harrison
EELS: 1. Luke Burt 2. Taulima Tautai 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Joel Reddy 5. Tony Williams 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Brett Finch 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Mark Riddell 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Daniel Wagon 13. Chad Robinson Interchange: 14. Matthew Keating 15. Josh Cordoba 16. Weller Hauraki 17. Junior Paulo 18. Brendan Oake
cowboys v knights
Monday 16 June 2008 19:00 - Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Shayne Hayne
Touch Judges: Tony De Las Heras, Bernard Sutton
Video Referee: Tim Mander
GRL Tip: Cowboys

COWBOYS: 1. Anthony Watts 2. Mark Henry 3. Ashley Graham 4. Ben Harris 5. Ben Farrar 6. Daniel Abraham 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Ray Cashmere 9. Aaron Payne 10. Carl Webb 11. Sione Faumuina 12. Jacob Lillyman 13. Nick Slyney Interchange: 14. Sam Faust 15. John Williams 16. Dayne Weston 17. Shane Tronc
KNIGHTS: 1. Kurt Gidley 2. James McManus 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Danny Wicks 9. Danny Buderus 10. Steve Simpson 11. Chris Houston 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Chris Bailey 16. Richard Fa'aoso 17. Daniel Tolar 18. Junior Sau 19. Jesse Royal 21. Cameron Ciraldo
BYE: Bulldogs, Dragons, Sea Eagles, Rabbitohs, Storm, Titans - Read More, Here