Tipping Competition2021

Their Your Teams - Australian Rugby league News
Back
globalrugbyleague - Wed, 07 May 2008 13:15:00 GMT
In round 9 it’s do-or-die time for some NRL teams who need to reverse their form very quickly if they want to win this year’s wooden spoon.

roosters V CANBERRA
Saturday 10 May 2008 17:30 (AEST)
Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Jason Robinson
GRL Tip: roosters


ROOSTERS: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Amos Roberts 3. Iosia Soliola 4. Mitchell Aubusson 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. Lopini Paea 11. Nate Myles 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: 14. Willie Mason 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Anthony Tupou 17. James Aubusson 18. Mickey Paea 20. Brent Grose Coach: Brad Fittler

RAIDERS: 1. Bronx Goodwin 2. Colin Best 3. Adrian Purtell 4. Joel Monaghan 5. Brett Kelly 6. Terry Campese 7. Todd Carney 8. Scott Logan 9. Lincoln Withers 10. Troy Thompson 11. Neville Costigan 12. Nigel Plum 13. Alan Tongue Interchange: 14. Marshall Chalk 15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 16. Joe Picker 17. Dane Tilse 18. Josh Miller 19. Trevor Thurling Coach: Neil Henry

NORTH QUEENSLAND V CRONULLA
Saturday 10 May 2008 19:30 (AEST)
Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Tony Archer
GRL Tip: Cronulla Sharks
COWBOYS: 1. Ashley Graham 2. Mark Henry 3. Ben Harris 4. Ben Farrar 5. John Williams 6. Travis Burns 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Ray Cashmere 9. Aaron Payne 10. Carl Webb 11. Steven Southern 12. Daniel Abraham 13. Justin Smith Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Sam Faust 16. Dayne Weston 17. Ben Vaeau Coach: Graham Murray
SHARKS: 1. Brett Kearney 2. Bryson Goodwin 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. David Simmons 5. Luke Covell 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Adam Peek 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Danny Nutley 11. Paul Gallen 12. Luke Douglas 13. Greg Bird Interchange: 14. Kade Snowden 15. Fraser Anderson 16. Dustin Cooper 17. Terence Seu Seu 18. Paul Stephenson 20. Bryan Norrie Coach: Ricky Stuart
CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN V PENRITH
Saturday 10 May 2008 19:30 (AEST)
ANZ Stadium
Referee: Jared Maxwell
GRL Tip: Bulldogs
BULLDOGS: 1. Luke Patten 2. Hazem El Masri 3. Tim Winitana 4. Cameron Phelps 5. Matthew Utai 6. Ben Roberts 7. Daniel Holdsworth 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Corey Hughes 10. Chris Armit 11. Sonny Bill Williams 12. Andrew Ryan 13. Reni Maitua Interchange: 14. Lee Te Maari 15. Nick Kouparitsas 16. Justin Tsoulos 17. Michael Sullivan Coach: Steve Folkes
PANTHERS: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Luke Rooney 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Michael Gordon 6. Maurice Blair 7. Jarrod Sammut 8. Tony Puletua 9. Luke Priddis 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Luke Lewis 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Paul Aiton 15. Trent Waterhouse 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Frank Puletua 18. Junior Moors 19. Matthew Bell Coach: Mathew Elliot
BRISBANE V MANLY
Sunday 11 May 2008 14:00 (AEST)
Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Shayne Hayne
GRL Tip: Manly
BRONCOS: 1. Karmichael Hunt 2. Denan Kemp 3. Darius Boyd 4. Justin Hodges 5. Reece Robinson 6. David Stagg 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Joel Clinton 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Ashton Sims 13. Tonie Carroll Interchange: 14. PJ Marsh 15. Nick Kenny 16. Greg Eastwood 17. Joel Moon 18. Dave Taylor 19. Derrick Watkins Coach: Wayne Bennett
SEA EAGLES: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Steven Bell 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Jamie Lyon 7. Matt Orford 8. Josh Perry 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Steve Menzies 12. Glenn Stewart 13. Luke Williamson Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Glenn Hall 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Mark Bryant 18. Heath L'Estrange 19. Nick Bradley-Qalilawa 21. Phil Morwood Coach: Des Hasler
PARRAMATTA V ST GEORGE-ILLAWARRA
Sunday 11 May 2008 15:00 (AEST)
ANZ Stadium
Referee: Sean Hampstead
GRL Tip: Eels
EELS: 1. Luke Burt 2. Joel Reddy 3. Ben Smith 4. Jarryd Hayne 5. Eric Grothe 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Brett Finch 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Mark Riddell 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Daniel Wagon 13. Chad Robinson Interchange: 14. Matthew Keating 15. Brendan Oake 16. Weller Hauraki 17. Junior Paulo 18. Kris Keating 19. Taulima Tautai 20. Todd Lowrie Coach: Michael Hagan
DRAGONS: 1. Brett Morris 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Chase Stanley 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Justin Poore 9. Dean Young 10. Jason Ryles 11. Kirk Reynoldson 12. Ben Creagh 13. Stuart Webb Interchange: 14. Simon Woolford 15. Dan Hunt 16. Beau Scott 17. Michael Lett 18. Lagi Setu 19. Josh Morris Coach: Nathan Brown
Melbourne Storm V knights
Sunday 12 May 2008 19:00 (AEST)
Olympic Park
Referee: Ben Cummins
GRL Tip: Melbourne Storm
STORM: 1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Israel Folau 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Greg Inglis 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Cameron Smith 10. Brett White 11. Michael Crocker 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson Interchange: 14. Matt Geyer 15. Adam Blair 16. Jeremy Smith 17. Sam Tagataese 18. Aiden Tolman Coach: Craig Bellamy
KNIGHTS: 1. Kurt Gidley 2. James McManus 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Chris Bailey 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Danny Wicks 9. Danny Buderus 10. Ben Cross 11. Chris Houston 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Jesse Royal 16. Daniel Tolar 17. Steve Simpson 18. Keith Lulia 19. Cameron Ciraldo 20. Scott Dureau Coach: Brian Smith - Read More, Here