Tipping Competition2021

Their Your Teams - Australian Rugby league News
Back
globalrugbyleague - Tue, 29 Apr 2008 20:32:00 GMT
Some players will need to go to bed early following City-Country on Friday night in preparation for round 8 of the NRL.

Saturday 3 May 2008

knights v Gold Coast Titans
EnergyAustralia Stadium
Kick off: 5:30pm (AEST)
GRL Tip: Gold Coast

KNIGHTS: 1. Kurt Gidley, 2. James McManus, 3. Wes Naiqama, 4. Keith Lulia, 5. Cooper Vuna, 6. Chris Bailey, 7. Jarrod Mullen, 8. Danny Wicks, 9. Danny Buderus (c), 10. Jesse Royal, 11. Chris Houston, 12. Cory Paterson, 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder, 15. Ben Cross, 16. Daniel Tolar, 17. Cameron Ciraldo

TITANS: 1. Preston Campbell, 2. Ben Jeffery, 3. Luke O'Dwyer, 4. Brett Delaney, 5. Matt Petersen, 6. Ashley Harrison, 7. Scott Prince (c), 8. Michael Hodgson, 9. Nathan Friend,
10. Brad Meyers, 11. Anthony Laffranchi, 12. Mark Minichiello, 13. Josh Graham Interchange: 14. Aaron Cannings, 15. James Stosic, 16. Gavin Cooper, 17. Brenton Bowen, 18. Luke Swain, 19. Kris Kahler, Ian Donnelly, Matt Cross

panthers v eels
CUA Stadium
Kick off: 7:30pm (AEST)
GRL Tip: Parramatta

PANTHERS: 1. Rhys Wesser, 2. Geoff Daniela, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Brad Tighe, 5. Michael Gordon, 6. Maurice Blair, 7. Jarrod Sammut, 8. Tony Puletua, 9. Luke Priddis, 10. Petero Civoniceva (c), 11. Frank Pritchard, 12. Joseph Paulo, 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Keith Peters, 15. Frank Puletua, 16. Junior Moors, 17. Matthew Bell, 18. Luke Lewis, 19. Luke Rooney

EELS: 1. Luke Burt, 2. Taulima Tautai, 3. Joel Reddy, 4. Jarryd Hayne, 5. Eric Grothe, 6. Feleti Mateo, 7. Brett Finch, 8. Nathan Cayless (c), 9. Mark Riddell, 10. Fuifui Moimoi, 11. Nathan Hindmarsh, 12. Daniel Wagon, 13. Chad Robinson Interchange: 14. Matthew Keating, 15. Brendan Oake, 16. Weller Hauraki, 17. Junior Paulo, 18. Kristopher Keating, 19. Todd Lowrie

Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos
ANZ Stadium (Homebush)
Kick off: 8:30pm (AEST)
GRL Tip: Brisbane

Wests Tigers: 1. Brett Hodgson (c), 2. Taniela Tuiaki, 3. Dean Collis, 4. Chris Lawrence, 5. Shannon McDonnell, 6. John Morris, 7. Mathew Head, 8. Bryce Gibbs, 9. Dene Halatau, 10. Keith Galloway, 11. Todd Payten, 12. Chris Heighington, 13. Liam Fulton Interchange: 14. Stuart Flanagan, 15. Danny Galea, 16. Corey Payne, 17. Ben Te'o

BRONCOS: 1. Darius Boyd, 2. Denan Kemp, 3. Joel Moon, 4. Justin Hodges, 5. Reece Robinson, 6. Darren Lockyer (c), 7. Peter Wallace, 8. Ben Hannant, 9. Michael Ennis, 10. Sam Thaiday, 11. David Stagg, 12. Ashton Sims, 13. Tonie Carroll Interchange: 14. Joel Clinton, 15. Nick Kenny, 16. Greg Eastwood, 17. David Taylor, 18. Derrick Watkins

Sunday 4 May 2008

Warriors v Canberra Raiders
Mt Smart Stadium
Kick off: 2:00pm (AEST)
GRL Tip: Warriors

WARRIORS: 1. Lance Hohaia, 2. Michael Crockett, 3. Brent Tate, 4. Ryan Shortland, 5. Aidan Kirk, 6. Michael Witt, 7. Grant Rovelli, 8. Sam Rapira, 9. Nathan Fien, 10. Evarn Tuimavave, 11. Simon Mannering, 12. Logan Swann, 13. Micheal Luck (c) Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson, 15. Russell Packer, 16. Epalahame Lauaki, 17. Wairangi Koopu

RAIDERS: 1. Bronx Goodwin, 2. Colin Best, 3. Adrian Purtell, 4. Joel Monaghan, 5. Brett Kelly, 6. Terry Campese, 7. Todd Carney, 8. Scott Logan, 9. Lincoln Withers, 10. Troy Thompson, 11. Marshall Chalk, 12. Nigel Plum, 13. Alan Tongue (c) Interchange: 14. Michael Dobson, 15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, 16. Joe Picker, 17. Dane Tilse, 18. David Milne, 19. Ben Jones

rabbitohs v cowboys
ANZ Stadium
Kick off: 3:00pm (AEST)
GRL Tip: North Queensland.

RABBITOHS: 1. Nathan Merritt, 2. John Tamanika, 3. Nigel Vagana, 4. Beau Champion, 5. Germaine Paulson, 6. Dean Widders, 7. Issac Luke, 8. Manase Manuokafoa, 9. George Ndaira, 10. Roy Asotasi (c), 11. David Kidwell, 12. David Fa'alogo, 13. John Sutton Interchange: 14. Beau Falloon, 15. Shannan McPherson, 16. Luke Stuart, 17. Eddy Pettybourne

COWBOYS: 1. Matthew Bowen, 2. Mark Henry, 3. Ashley Graham, 4. Ben Farrar, 5. John Williams, 6. Justin Smith, 7. Johnathan Thurston (c), 8. Ray Cashmere, 9. Aaron Payne (v-c), 10. Carl Webb, 11. Steve Southern, 12. Ben Harris, 13. Jacob Lillyman Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts, 15. Sam Faust, 16. Matthew Bartlett, 17. Dayne Weston, 18. Ben Vaeau

BYE - Bulldogs, Dragons, Sea Eagles, Roosters, Sharks, Storm - Read More, Here