Tipping Competition2021

The QLD Scorecard - Australian Rugby league News
Back
globalrugbyleague - Mon, 21 May 2007 13:15:00 GMT
QUEENSLAND WIZARD CUP
ROUND 10 RESULTS


Saturday 19 May

TWEED HEADS 44 (James Wood 2, Matthew King 2, Shannon Walker, Nathanael Barnes, Josh Vaughan, Selasi Berdie tries; Brad Davis 6 goals) def BURLEIGH 38 (Alex Glenn 2, Nick Parfitt, Trent Purdon, Liam Capewell, Ben Black, Ryan Gundry tries; Nick Parfitt 5 goals) at Pizzey Park.


EASTS 26 (Luke Archer, Tom McGougan, Isaac Kaufmann, Mark Cantoni, Damian Durnford tries; Matt Lockyer 3 goals) def NORTHS 18 (Kieran Turner, Georg Kepa, Joel Thompson tries; Liam Foran 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

ASPLEY 24 (Gideon Mzembe, Derricke Watkins, Ian Lacey, Galu Te’o tries; Ben Green 4 goals) def IPSWICH 18 (Jason Bulgarelli, Jake Webster, Todd Riggs, Joel Reithmuller tries; Chris Walker goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

REDCLIFFE 22 (Kaine Manihera, Alwyn Simpson, Rory Bromley, Nathan Tutt tries; Alwyn Simpson 2, Matthew Seamark goal) def CENTRAL 18 (Junior Auru, Yoren Major, Peter Penaia tries; Nat Bowman 3 goals) at Browne Park.

Sunday 20 May
WYNNUM MANLY 16 (Paoa Faamita, Ben Czislowski, Wade Bachmann tries; Denny Lambert 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN 12 (Kyle Lodge, Tyrone Coppedge tries; Paul Rolls 2 goals) at Davies Park.

BYE: NORTH QUEENSLAND



FOGS CUP
ROUND 10 RESULTS

Saturday 19 May

TWEED HEADS 20 (Clint Rothery, Craig Priestly, Dennis Gordon, Jay Hampson tries; Craig Priestly 2 goals) def BURLEIGH 18 (Blake Morrison, Grant Purdon, Dane McDonald, Luke Wright tries; Blake Morrison goal) at Pizzey Park.

EASTS 24 (Matt Klein, Dane Phillips, Trent Henrick, Scott Young, Joe Richards tries; Trent Henrick 2 goals) def NORTHS 10 (Simon Coman, Darren Bruce tries; Darren Bruce goal) at Langlands Park.

IPSWICH 64 (Brendon Marshall 3, Matt Cameron 2, Shane Kuhz 2, Aaron Werth 2, Gordon Rattler, Donald Malone, Kaylib Gray tries; Gordon Rattler 6, Donald Malone 2 goals) def ASPLEY 6 (Ashley Humble try; Ashley Humble goal ) at North Ipswich Reserve.

REDCLIFFE 40 (Michael Wilson 2, Trent Leis, Robinson Godfrey, Mitchell Simpson, Daniel Ritter, Damien Jentz tries; Gerard Parle 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST 16 (Matt Keating, Clint Broomham, Danny McMah tries; Kris Boyce 2 goals) at Quad Park.


Sunday 20 May

SOUTHS LOGAN 32 (Christian Thompson 2, Matt Templeman 2, Josh Henaway, Brenton Stonier tries; Josh Henaway 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY 26 (Aoterangi Herangi 2, Shaun Daylight, Ryan Brown, Michael Chaplain tries; Jim O’Brien 3 goals) at Davies Park.

BYE: WESTERN DISTRICTS


FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE
ROUND 10 RESULTS

Saturday 19 May

TWEED HEADS 34 (David Moore 2, Damien Buckley, Cody Nelson, Nick Shepherdson, Brodie Williams, Jack Whiteley tries; Cody Nelson 2, Michael Keating goals) def BURLEIGH 0 at Pizzey Park.

EASTS 24 (Ricky Tawhara, James Katipa, Junior Seumanutafa, Fautua Kilipati, Tee Jay Graham, Dywayne Rigby tries ) def NORTHS 12 (Sam Joe, Aaron Hammett tries; Luke Samoa 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

IPSWICH 36 (Dean Bannerman 2, Geoff Holcombe 2, Jamie Hull, Robbie Hughes tries; Robbie Hughes 5, Kane Hollingsworth goals) def ASPLEY 26 (Jay Latumahina, Col O’Loughlin, Vaughan Eriksen, Simona Vavega, Tyrone Lowry tries; Vaughan Eriksen 3 goals) North Ipswich Reserve.

REDCLIFFE 18 (Matt Lennon, Brent Murray, Rhys Cooke, Adam Marr tries; Asher Elemani goal) def SUNSHINE COAST 8 (Greg Ainsworth try; Scott Millar goal) at Quad Park.

Sunday 20 May

WYNNUM MANLY 40 (Brendon O’Neill 3, Ben Cronin 2, Leon Panapa 2 tries; Matt Smith 6 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN 14 (Matthew Burnham, Dashae Francis, Jared Hustler tries; Simon Sorbello goal) at Davies Park.

BYE: WESTERN DISTRICTS - Read More, Here