Tipping Competition2021

Country NSW Results - Australian Rugby league News
Back
globalrugbyleague - Wed, 16 May 2007 23:35:00 GMT
NSW COUNTRY

Newcastle – Round 8
Western Suburbs 24 d Cessknock 18, Lakes United 44 d Central Charlestown 26, , Nelson Bay Blues 30 d d Wyong 18 and Macquarie 46 d South Newcastle 30. Standings: Lakes United 13, Nelson Bay 10, Cessknock 10, Raymond Terrace 10, South Newcastle 10, Macquarie 9, , Western Suburbs 8, Wyong 6, Kurri Kurri 4 and Central Charlestown 0.

Illawarra – Week 6 deferred
Berkeley 28 d Thirroul 26

Central Coast – Round 7
The Entrance 42 d Kincumber 24, Northern Lakes 28 d Toukley 6, Terrigal 28 d Berkeley Vale 12, Erina 28, d Woy Woy 22. Standings: Northern Lakes 10, The Entrance 8, Umina 8, Terrigal 8, Ourimbah 6, Woy Woy 6, Erina 6, Toukley 4, Kincumber 0, Berkeley Vale 0.

Northern Rivers – Round 4
Tweed Coast 58 d Cudgen 26, Mullumbimby 26 d South Tweed 6, Murwillumbah 36 d Grafton 12, Kyogle 34 d South Grafton 24, Byron Bay 18 d Marist Brothers 14. Standings: Byron Bay 8, Lower Clarence 6, Murwillimbuh 6, Ballina6, Tweed Coast 6, Mullumbimby 5, South Tweed, Marist Brothers 4, Casino RSM 4, Kyogle 3, Grafton 2, South Grafton 2, Cudgen 0.

Group 2 – Round 6
Sawtell 18 d Nambucca Heads 12, Macksville 26 d Woolgoolga 8, Coffs Harbour 14 d Port Macquarie 12, Orara Valley 38 d Bellingen 12. Standings: Macksville 12, Port Macquarie 10, Sawtell 10, Orara Valley 8, Coffs Harbour 8, Macleay Valley 6, Woolgoola 4, Nambucca Heads 2, Bellingen 0.

Group 3 – Round 5
Wauchope 20 d Wingham 12, Taree 50 d Old Bar Beach 20, Forster Tuncurry 50 d Hallidays Point 22. Standings: Port City 10, Taree 10, Forster Tuncurry 8, Old Bar Beach 4, Wingham 4, Wauchope 4, Hallidays Point 2.

Group 4 – Round 4
West Lions 70 d Werris Creek 16, Coonabarabran 40 d Moree 18, North Tamworth 54 d Narrabri 12, Wee Waa 60 d Gunnedah 8. Standings: West Lions 11, North Tamworth 11,Wee Waa 10, Moree 10, Connabarabran 10, Werris Creek 6, Gunnedah 4, Narrabri 4.

Group 6 – Round 5
Goulburn 26 d Oakdale 20, Moss Vale 30 d Camden 14, Thirlmere 38 d Picton 12. Standings: Goulburn 10, Thirlmere 8, Oakdale 6, Camden 2, Moss Vale 2, Picton 2.

Group 7 – Round 6
Shellharbour 28 d Warilla 14, Nowra 38 d Batemans Bay 24, Berry 34 d Kiama 16, Albion Park 40 d Gerringong 28. Standings: APOF 12, Milton 12, Berry 8, Gerringong 7, Nowra 6, Shellharbour 6, Kiama 5, Batemans Bay 4, Warilla 4.

Group 9 – Round 7
Gundagi 48 d Tumbarumba 22, South City 24 d Lavington 22, Temora 46 d Junee 20, Tumut 26 d Young 20, Cootamundra 24 d Wagga Kangaroos 18. Standings: Tumut 14, Cootamundra 14, , Brothers 10, Young 10, Temora 10, Kangaroos 6, Junee 6, South City 6, Gundagai 4, Lavington 4, Tumbarumba 2

Group 10 – Round 5
Bathurst Panthers 23 d Lithgow 22, Bathurst St Pat’s 44 d Mudgee 32, Orange CYMS 54 d Cowra 10, Orange Hawks 30 d Oberon 10. Standings: Panthers 8, Lithgow 8, St Pats 8, Mudgee 6, CYMS 4, Cowra 4, Hawks 2, Oberon 0.

Group 11 – Round 6
Wellington 36 d Dubbo Macquarie 34, Narromine 48 d Nyngan 20, Dubbo CYMS 52 d Cabonne United 26, Cobar 64 d Parkes 8. Standing: Dubbo CYMS 12, Dubbo Macquarie 10, Cobar 8, Narromine 8, Wellington 8, Cabonne United 6, Forbes 4, Parkes 4, Nyngan 0.

Group 16 – Round 2
Bega 36 d Cooma 16, Merimbula Pambula 28 d Narooma 22, Eden 40 d Bombala 14. Standings:Eden 4, Cooma 2, Bega 2, Meriumbula Pambula 2, Narooma 2, Bombala 2, Moruya 2.

Group 19 – Round 4:
Armidale 68 d Glen Innes 0, Warialda 46 d Guyra 44. Standings: Warialda 8, Guyra 6, Armidale 6, Glen Innes 2, Tingha 2.

Group 20 – Round 5
Darlington Point Coleambally 39 d Waratahs 38, Tullibigeal Lake Cargelligo 44 d Griffith 18, Yanco 46 d West Wyalong 28. Standings: Leeton 8, Yenda 8, Yanco 6, West Wyalong 4, Griffith 4, Waratahs 2, Darlington Point 4, TLC 4, Waratahs 2.

Woodbridge Cup - Round 3:
Koorawatha 48 d Cargo 26, Peak Hill 40 d Condobolin 4, Burrangong 32 d Canowindra 18. Standings: Condobolin 4, Koorawatha 4, Burrangong 4, Grenfell 2, Canowindra 2, Peak Hill 2.

Castlereagh Cup – Round 1:
Gilgandra 50 d Baradine 6, Gulargambone 36 d Warren 28.

Mid-West – Round 5:
Lithgow 26 d Kandos 16, Gulgong 42 d Portland 10, Wallerawang 54 d Blackheath 20. Standings: Gulgong 10, Portland 7, Lithgow 6, Kandos 5, Wallerawang 2, Blackheath 0.

Canberra – Round 2:
University Scholars 42 d Gungahlin 22, Queanbeyan Blues 26 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 10, Tuggeranong 50 d Yass 14, West Belconnen 46 d Woden 10. Standings: Tuggeranong 4, West Belconnen 4, Scholars 4, Blues 2, Yass 2, Kangaroos 0, Gungahlin 0, Woden 0. - Read More, Here